Investor Centre

Our pipeline and lead compound SFX-01 is derived from our proprietary Sulforadex® technology.
Stat background
6.40 GBX Volume: 1,711,981 Market Capitalisation (m) £17.59

Licencing deal with Stalicla SA & Clinical Programme Update

12 - October - 2022
Find out more about Evgen's licensing deal with Stalicla and about the current clinical programme

Stalicla Licensing Deal

10 - October - 2022
Evgen Pharma has licensed the global rights for lead asset SFX‐01 in neurodevelopmental disorders and schizophrenia to Stalicla

Evgen Pharma Licensing and Clinical Programme Update

12 - October - 2022
CEO Dr Huw Jones, CFO Richard Moulson and CBO Dr Helen Kuhlman provide an update following the announcement of the licensing deal with Stalicla SA
Company Analyst
finnCap Mark Brewer

Major Shareholder

Current StakeholderNumber of sharesPercentage holding
J. R. Kight33,100,00012.0%
AXA Framlington23,848,8848.7%
Octopus Investments21,875,0008.0%
SPARK Impact16,186,4465.9%
Seneca Investment Managers14,932,0715.4%
Chelverton Asset Management12,500,0004.5%
RAB Capital8,750,0003.2%
Newlands Capital8,314,8153.0%
The number of ordinary shares in issue is 274,888,117 all of which are in public hands. The Company does not hold any shares in Treasury.
Last updated 24 October 2022