Investor Centre

Our pipeline and lead compound SFX-01 is derived from our proprietary Sulforadex® technology.
Stat background
3.84 GBX Volume: 66 Market Capitalisation (m) £10.56

Corporate Presentation: Harnessing the Power of Sulforaphane

04 - January - 2022
Evgen is a biotech company focused on commercialising the scientific potential of sulforaphane

Publication of data on SFX-01 in Glioblastoma.

10 - November - 2021

Evgen Pharma presents 2022 clinical trials plans and progress with US and UK regulators

26 - January - 2022
Company Analyst
finnCap Mark Brewer

Major Shareholder

Current StakeholderNumber of sharesPercentage holding
J. R. Kight33,100,00012.0%
AXA Framlington23,848,8848.7%
Octopus Investments21,875,0008.0%
SPARK Impact16,186,4465.9%
Seneca Investment Managers14,932,0715.4%
Chelverton Asset Management12,500,0004.5%
RAB Capital8,750,0003.2%
Newlands Capital8,314,8153.0%
The number of ordinary shares in issue is 274,888,117 all of which are in public hands. The Company does not hold any shares in Treasury.
Last updated 24 December 2021