Investor Centre

Our pipeline and lead compound SFX-01 is derived from our proprietary Sulforadex® technology.
Stat background
1.07 GBX Volume: 842,438 Market Capitalisation (m) £2.95

Results & AGM 2023

31 - December - 2023
Current corporate presentation

Erasmus Medical Center begins glioblastoma studies

26 - October - 2023
Evgen announces the formal start of their collaborative project in glioblastoma with Dr Marjolein Geurts, neuro‐oncologist at the Erasmus University Medical Center, supported with a grant awarded by the KWF Dutch Cancer Society

Interim Results 2023

31 - October - 2023
CEO Dr Huw Jones and new CFO Toni Haenninen discuss Evgen's interim results for the six months to 30 September 2023.
Company Analyst
Cavendish Mark Brewer

Major Shareholder

Current ShareholderNumber of sharesPercentage holding
J. R. Kight33,100,00012.0%
Octopus Investments21,875,0008.0%
SPARK Impact16,186,4465.9%
Seneca Investment Managers14,932,0715.4%
AXA Framlington13,399,7244.87%
Chelverton Asset Management12,500,0004.5%
RAB Capital8,750,0003.2%
Newlands Capital8,314,8153.0%
The number of ordinary shares in issue is 274,888,117 all of which are in public hands. The Company does not hold any shares in Treasury.
Last updated 20 June 2023