Investor Centre

Our pipeline and lead compound SFX-01 is derived from our proprietary Sulforadex® technology.
Stat background
4.32 GBX Volume: 180,635 Market Capitalisation (m) £11.88

2022 Interim Results Presentation

09 - December - 2022
Latest corporate presentation following publication of the interim results for 2022-23.

Stalicla Licensing Deal

10 - October - 2022
Evgen Pharma has licensed the global rights for lead asset SFX‐01 in neurodevelopmental disorders and schizophrenia to Stalicla

Evgen InvestorMeet - Interim Results 2022-23

09 - December - 2022
CEO Dr Huw Jones and CFO Richard Moulson provide an update following publication of the interim results for 2022-23.
Company Analyst
finnCap Mark Brewer

Major Shareholder

Current StakeholderNumber of sharesPercentage holding
J. R. Kight33,100,00012.0%
AXA Framlington23,848,8848.7%
Octopus Investments21,875,0008.0%
SPARK Impact16,186,4465.9%
Seneca Investment Managers14,932,0715.4%
Chelverton Asset Management12,500,0004.5%
RAB Capital8,750,0003.2%
Newlands Capital8,314,8153.0%
The number of ordinary shares in issue is 274,888,117 all of which are in public hands. The Company does not hold any shares in Treasury.
Last updated 24 October 2022